ACCREDITED WITH THE A LEVEL BY NAAC, Govt. AIDED & AFFILIATED TO UNIVERSITY OF CALICUT

Succession List of Faculties

DEPT. OF MATHEMATICS

NamePhonePhone
Mr. P. Kunhayammoo0466 22882859497437464
Mr. M. Kunheeria Kutty0494 24644649446636633
Mr. C. Abdurahiman0483 27903529400860352
Mr. K.T. Abdul Azeez0494 24660589633022065
Ms. K. Zakkiyya0494 24602699567697333
Mr. T. Mohamed Davood0494 24665849446634516
Ms. Roopa V.K.0496 25275099846452292
Ms. Rekha A.M.9496459031
Mr. Noufal. A9447327154
Ms. Jalsiya M.P.9495785171
Dr. Rajendran Valiaveetil0483 27675149446157131
Dr. Kirankumar V B0496 26965948547496594
Ms. Bushrabeevi K K9946808747
Ms. N.V. Sulaikha (Late)

DEPT. OF CHEMISTRY

NamePhonePhone
Mr. P.N. Abdu Rahiman0483 27024299446157036
Ms. Y. Noorjahan0494 24617209947413652
Mr. K. Yoosuf Ali0495 23536359633054622
Mr. N. Abdul Hameed0494 25886009447947684
Dr. C.P. Mohamed Kutty0494 24347529947193220
Ms. Suhaila T9497644926
Ms. M. Amina0494 24632409745024339
Dr. Ranjith C.8970055803
Dr. Divya K P9495630792
Mr. E. Muhammed (Late)
Mr. K.T. Musthafa (Late)
Mr. Lukman Gani (Late)
Prof. V. Muhammed Kutty (Late)

DEPT. OF PHYSICS

NamePhonePhone
Mr. K Mohammed0483 28218339846437213
Mr. V.C. Suresh0494 24237759495093216
Mr. A.K. Abdul Gafoor0494 24626179400802617
Mr. V. Abdussamad0496 26056079495893565
Ms. Hasna K.8089225197
Ms. C.T Ayisha Umma, M.Sc0494 24615529400461552
Dr. R. Shabna, M.Sc, Ph.D9388071000
Dr. R. Shabna, M.Sc, Ph.D9388071000
Mr. K.M. Abdul Majeed0494 24615369846548867
Prof. A.K. Muhammed (Late)
Ms. Ummu Subaitha (Late)

 

DEPT. OF STATISTICS

NamePhonePhone
Mr. K.M. Ahammed Kutty9400513504

DEPT. OF ZOOLOGY

NamePhonePhone
Mr. M. Mohamed Iqbal04931 2493339447448896
Mr. K. Faizal0494 24680419496102548
Mr. P. Basheer Ahmed0495 23313509847727199

DEPT. OF ENGLISH

NamePhonePhone
Mr. M. Muhammed0483 2726379745664997
Mr. T.S. John0468 23608049349313523
Mr. A.B. Abbas0487 22732969961518888
Mr. Liaquath Hussain Shakir0464 22036909995064063
Dr. Abbobacker. K. K0466 22435899747215482
Ms. M. Kairali0494 24005549846751914
Mr. Ayyoob9447835838
Ms. Shamla K.M0483 27129409746049781
Ms. Razeena P. R.0487 23852329447814200
Mr. A.P. Abdul Wahab0494 24017679895225428
Mr. M.I. Mohamed0494 24665389446400962
Mr. A. Mohammed0483 27728158547502815
Mr. P. Mahamood0496 25042029895249919
Mr. K.P. Jamaludeen0466 22120869446239439
Dr. Muhammed Noufal K.0496 26755389847101935
Mr. N. Damodaran (Late)

DEPT. OF ARABIC

NamePhonePhone
Ms. K. Habeeba Pasha0494 24606259995557330
Mr. M. Ahamed Sayed0494 25470469446691422
Dr. P.K. Abdurazack0494 32438929387844180
Mr. Sooppy P04933 2852769747773321

DEPT. OF MALAYALAM

NamePhonePhone
Ms. T.U. Beepathu0494 2460176
Mr. K. Alavikutty0494 24953889895802325
Dr. Haskerali04933 2820529895092330
Mr. M. Muhammed Basheer

DEPT. OF BOTANY

NamePhonePhone
Mr. A.K. Abdul Kader0484 32489929895156444
Mr. K.K. Abdul Majeed0495 24153809446487380
Mr. C. Aboobacker0494 24626929447735692
Mr. P.V. Hamza0494 26664559847054180

DEPT. OF HISTORY

NamePhonePhone
Mr. M. Abdul Ali0494 24601769746328724
Dr. N.K. Musthafa Kamal Pasha0494 24606259946501430
Mr. P.V. Abdulla0496-25162429846258840
Mr. K.K. Mahamood0496-25138569846827365
Mr. T. Mohamed Hussain0483-27684979846276849
Mr. Dr. P.P. Abdul Haque9447926608
Mr. Nigarali M9947194481
Mr. T.K. Koyakutty0494-26646889995452829
Mr. Majeed Ummalil0490-23209049895223006
Dr. K.K. Mohammed Abdul0494 26451769446691034
Mr. M. Muhamad Basheer0495 24217959895311547
Mr. Fasal C.9895235667
Mr. A. Abdurahman9846555427
Dr. O.P. Mayankutty8547496229
Dr. Vasu Thillery9447948083
Dr. P.P. Abdul Razack0495 24406759447881853
Mr. P. Abdul Rasheed (Late)

DEPT. OF COMMERCE

NamePhonePhone
Mr. C.M. Abdul Kader0494 24604469995264214
Mr. N. Abdul Azeez0493 1248097
Mr. M.C. Ali0494 24800439605376202
Dr. U. Ahamed Basheer0494 24810069633393513
Mr. C. Abdul Kareem0494 24621479847961831
Mr. P. Mammed0494 24638899447243321
Dr. C. Yakoob9656716111
Adv. Konari Muhammed9645288969
Dr. P V. Basheer Ahamed0483 28303119847594627
Dr. P. Abdul Azeez0493 32394459495711922
Dr. P.M. Habeeburahiman0466 22194579847244820
Dr. K.T. Aboobacker Sidheeq8289333333331730002

DEPT. OF HINDI

NamePhonePhone
Mr. C.H.Moosa9447190632
Mr. M. Moosa0495 22005979496163647
Dr. K. Mohamed0494 24037319539324191
Dr. Suma I9847242345
Dr. Supriya. P.9747293735
Mr. K. Sulaiman (Late)

DEPT. OF ECONOMICS

NamePhonePhone
Mr. K. Mohammed0494 24018579947253303
Mr. A.T. Kunhimohamed0483 27403209633077417
Mr. M. Abdul Azeez0494 25886649847191079
Mr. P.V. Hameed (Late)

DEPT. OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

NamePhonePhone
Mr. K.T. Abdurahiman98954247569400662054
Mr. A. Abdul Latheef9447081118
Mr. Shukkoor Illath0494 24815629497344611
Dr. A. Saifudheen99473083477907925775